Clients

Organizations

  • Advanced Legislative Leadership Services
  • Afghanistan Study Group
  • Albuquerque Arts Alliance
  • American Jewish Press Association
  • California Parents Association
  • Caring Across Generations
  • Center for Civic Policy – Albuquerque NM
  • Colorado Medical Society
  • Conservation Lands Foundation
  • Conservation Voters New Mexico
  • Conservation Voters New Mexico Action Fund
  • Drug Policy Alliance
  • Equality PAC
  • Florida New Majority
  • IAFF Local 244
  • Justice League PAC
  • National Employment Law Project
  • New Mexico Democratic Legislative Campaign Committee
  • New Mexico Wilderness Alliance
  • North Carolina Justice Center
  • Northern Virginia Health Foundation
  • Plus Time New Hampshire
  • Progress Now Colorado
  • Project New America
  • Public Interests Project
  • Pyramid Communications
  • Quadrant Metrics LLC
  • Santa Fe Public Schools
  • Solidago Foundation
  • Soltari – Albuquerque NM
  • Virginia Organizing
  • Western Energy Project
  • Wisconsin Anti-Violence Effort Educational Fund
  • Wisconsin Assembly Democrats

Successful Political Campaigns

  • NM Land Commissioner Ray Powell (2010)
  • NM Appeals Court Judge Linda Vanzi (2010)
  • NM Appeals Court Judge Monica Zamora (2012)
  • Mayor Tom Swisstack (Rio Rancho NM – 2008, NM House – 2004, 2006)
  • Mayor Ken Miyagishima (Las Cruces NM – 2007, 2011)
  • Mayor David Coss (Santa Fe NM, 2006, 2010)
  • NM House Speaker Ben Lujan (2010)
  • Sen. Jacob Candelaria (NM Senate, 2012)
  • Sen. Steve Fischmann (NM Senate, 2008)
  • Sen. Eric Griego (NM Senate – 2008)
  • Sen. Tim Keller (NM Senate – 2008, 2012)
  • Sen. Daniel Ivey-Soto (NM Senate – 2012, 2016)
  • Sen. Bill O’Neill (NM Senate – 2012, NM House – 2008, 2010)
  • Sen. Liz Stefanics (NM Senate – 2016)
  • Sen. Jeff Steinborn (NM Senate – 2016, NM House – 2006, 2008)
  • Rep. Elias Barela (NM House – 2006, 2008)
  • Rep. Peter Barnes (NJ Assembly – 2009)
  • Rep. Andrew Barreras (NM House – 2006, 2008)
  • Rep. Jose Campos (NM House – 2008)
  • Rep. Eleanor Chavez (NM House – 2008)
  • Rep. Bonnie Watson Coleman (NJ Assembly – 2009)
  • Rep. Kandy Cordova (NM House – 2004)
  • Rep. Nate Cote (NM House – 2006, 2008)
  • Rep. Patrick Diegnan (NJ Assembly – 2009)
  • Rep. Stephen Easley (NM House – 2012)
  • Rep. Brian Egolf (NM House – 2008, 2010)
  • Rep. Joanne Ferrary (NM House – 2016)
  • Rep. Stephanie Garcia-Richard (NM House – 2016)
  • Rep. Reed Gusciora (NJ Assembly – 2009)
  • Rep. John Heaton (NM House – 2008)
  • Rep. Dona Irwin (NM House – 2006)
  • Rep. Kaye Kory (VA House – 2009)
  • Rep. Fred Luna (NM House – 2004)
  • Rep. Rudy Martinez (NM House – 2016)
  • Rep. Thomas Nelson (WI House – 2004, 2006, 2008)
  • Rep. Andy Nunez (NM House – 2006, 2008)
  • Rep. Al Park (NM House – 2004, 2010)
  • Rep. Nathan Small (NM House – 2016)
  • Rep. Mimi Stewart (NM House – 2008, 2010)
  • Rep. Candie Sweetser (NM House – 206)
  • Rep. Jack Thomas (NM House – 2008)
  • Rep. Elizabeth Thomson (NM House – 2016)
  • Rep. Richard Vigil (NM House – 2008)
  • Public Regulation Commissioner Sandy Jones
    (NM – 2006)
  • Bernalillo County Assessor Karen Montoya (2010)
  • Bernalillo County Commissioner Debbie O’Malley (2012)
  • NM District Court Judge Shannon Bacon (2010)
  • Cleveland City Councilor Brian Cummins (2009)
  • Cuyahoga County Commissioner Dan Brady (2010)
  • Albuquerque City Councilor Isaac Benton (2009,2013)
  • Albuquerque City Councilor Pat Davis (2015)

Ballot Initiatives

  • Public Financing of Campaigns (Yes) – Sante Fe NM – 2008
  • Instant Runoff Voting (Yes) – Santa Fe NM – 2008
  • Affordable Housing Bonds (Yes) – Albuquerque NM – 2007, 2009
  • South Carolina State Retirement System Investments Constitutional Amendment (Yes) – 2006
  • Open Ethical Elections Code (Yes) – Albuquerque NM – 2005
  • Albuquerque Street Bonds (No) – Albuquerque NM – 2003
  • Quarter Cent for Public Safety (Yes) – Albuquerque NM – 2003

Independent Expenditures

  • Santa Fe Mayor (Javier Gonzales) – 2014
  • New Mexico 37th Senate District (William Soules) – 2012, 2016
  • New Mexico 15th House District (Emily Kane) – 2012
  • New Mexico 24th House District (Liz Thomson) – 2012
  • New Mexico 36th House District (Philip Archuleta) – 2012
  • New Mexico 43rd House District (Stephanie Garcia Richard) – 2012
  • New Mexico 9th Senate District (John Sapien) – 2008
  • New Mexico 11th Senate District (Linda Lopez) – 2008
  • New Mexico 8th House District (Elias Barela) – 2008
  • New Mexico 23rd House District (Ben Rodefor) – 2008
  • New Mexico 26th House District (Al Park) – 2004
  • New Mexico Public Regulation Commission District 1 (Jason Marks) – 2008
  • Arizona 5th Congressional District (Rep. JD Heyworth) – 2006
  • Pennsylvania Senate (Sen. Rick Santorum) – 2006
  • Texas 17th Congressional District (TX Rep. Arlene Wohlgemuth) – 2004
  • Colorado Senate (Sen. Wayne Allard) – 2002